Dhangadhi Premier League 2019 | DPL Full squads of all six teams | Tosserji - Tosser Ji

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Sunday, February 10, 2019

Dhangadhi Premier League 2019 | DPL Full squads of all six teams | Tosserji


The 2019 edition of Dhangadhi Premier League is set to begin from February 11th. The T20 tournament features six teams and is sanctioned by the International Cricket Council (ICC). The tournament features plenty of players from Nepal and also some international stars and hence fans can expect a power packed entertainment in this tournament.

Dhangadhi Premier League: Schedule and fixtures
Total six teams will lock horns against each other in this T20 tournament and there will be total 19 matches in Dhangadhi Premier League. The league matches will be played between February 11th to February 19th while the eliminator and the qualifier matches will be played on February 20th to 22nd.
The final match of the Dhangadhi Premier League will be played on February 23rd.


Dhangadhi Premier League: Full squads of all teams

Biratnagar Kings-
Karan KC, Md. Aasif Sheikh, Kushal Bhurtel, Prithu Baskota, Kishor Mahato, Sushan Bhari, Hari Shankar Sah, Md.Samsad Sheikh,Rajesh Pulami Magar, Arjun Adhikari, Amrit Gurung, Trit Raj Das, Suwash Ayer.

CYC Attariya-
Aadil Ansari, Bhuban Karki,Dipendra Rawat.Dipendra Singh Airee, Gyanendra Kunwar, Jaykishan Kolsawala, Jitendra Singh Thakuri, Kamal Singh Airee, Khagendra Joshi, Prem Tamang, Ramnaresh Giri, Rit Gautam, Shubhendu Pandey, Sundeep Jora, Sunny Patel.

Dhangadhi Stars-
Amir Hayat, Amit Shrestha, Bipin Khatri, Dhiraj Shahi, Sipesh Shrestha, Hari Bahadur Chauhan, Krishna Ayer, Pawan Saraf, Raju Rijal, Robeen Chhetri, Rohan Mustafa, Sandip Rajali, Saurabh Khanal, Sompal Kami, Sunil Dhamala.

Kathmandu Goldens-
Anil Kumar Sah, Ankit Dabas, Avinav Yadav, Bikram Thagunna, Bikram Kumar Bhusal, Gaurav Tomar, Gyanendra Malla. Lalit Narayan Rajbanshi,Mahaboob Alam, Nanadan Yadav, Rasid Khan, Sonu Tamang,Yogendra Karki.

Mahendranagar United-
Amar Singh Routela, Avinash Bohara, Deependra Chand, Dilip Nath, Kushal Malla, Md. Arif Sheikh, Mohammad Naveed, Rohit Kumar Paudel, Sagar Dhakal, Santosh Bhatta, Shahab Alam, Sharad Vesawkar, Siddhant Lohani, Sushil Khadka

Rupandehi Challangers
Anil Kharel, Babar Hayat, Basant Regmi, Bhim Sharki, Bikram Sob, Binod Bhandari, Krishna Karki, Lalit Bhandari, Pradeep Airee, Puran B.K.,Raza Ali Dar, Sandeep Sunar, Sher Malla, Sumit Maharjan, Suraj Darai.

For best session and match entry:
WhatsApp – 9319409525

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages